A KAFF történetérőlVissza az év választáshoz (FLASH)

FILMS IN COMPETITION

 

Short films

 
  Title Duration Director Company
1 A. D. 6' Gábor Pataki Csemerfilm
2 Animal Lovers 4' Katalin Riedl Exist Stúdió
3 Arlequin 6' 52 Kinga Rofusz Pannóniafilm Kft
4 Attention Abstract! 3' 35" Tamás Patrovits Reanimation Bt.
5 Before 3' 30" Gábor Ulrich Kecskemétfilm Kft
6 Bossa Astoria 3' 30" Gábor Divinyi Bal Film
7 Bubble 3' Árpád Miklós MA-RA Prod.
8 Cafe 1' 30" Rozi Békés MA-RA Prod.
9 Cartoon 14' Pál Tóth Pajafilm
10 Daybreak 1' 45" Viktória Traub MIE
11 Days that Filled by Senseby Fear 7' 50" László Csáki Duna Műhely
12 De Profundis 3' Dóra Keresztes Exist Stúdió
13 Deja Vu 8' 40" Béla Klingl
14 Egyedem Begyedem 5' Dóra Keresztes Exist Stúdió
15 Hommage 5' Gábor Ulrich Kecskemétfilm Kft.
16 How to Fly 2' 25" Tibor Nádas Myfilm Kft
17 Hungarian Machine Tales 6' Mihály Buzás Csaba, Szeredi Zsebcselek csoport
18 koan / Don't Speak 1' 57" Zoltán Varga Szilágyi Kecskemétfilm Kft.
19 Little Amor 1' 30" Zsolt Richly Dana-Hidivox Stúdió
20 Littleanne 6' 30" Zsolt Pálfi Pannóniafilm Kft
21 Maestro 4' 25" Géza Tóth M. Kedd Kft
22 Me and Me 2' 04" Dániel Huszár MIE
23 Memento of Laika 4' Éva Tóth M. MA-RA Prod.
24 Metamorphosis 8' 11" Iván Kiss Pannóniafilm Kft
25 Morb 5' Lazin Igor Myfilm Kft
26 Move in 6' 30" Bálint Barbier
27 Ms Mop 1' Fruzsina Gaál MIE
28 Never Never Gipsyland 7' Katalin Macskássy Macskássy és Fia Bt.
29 On the Way 5' Zsuzsanna Paál MA-RA Prod.
30 Our Bed 5' Éva Tóth M. Pannóniafilm Kft
31 Penelope's Day 3' Rozi Békés MA-RA Prod.
32 Pierrot - I'm Too Fine 4' 30" Miklós Weigert CO'MICK'S Animation
33 Poetry 4' 30" László 2 Hegedűs Inforg Stúdió
34 Prince Argyl 22' 41" Zsolt Richly Pannóniafilm Kft
35 Psycho-Parade 6' Ferenc Cakó C.A.K.Ó. Stúdió
36 Pupil 3' 30" Gábor Gulyás K&G Bt.
37 Rendezvous 7' Ferenc Cakó C.A.K.Ó. Stúdió
38 Snail 3' 42" György Geréb Art7 Művészeti Stúdió
39 Snailman 3' Balázs Pál Myfilm Kft
40 South America 3' 22" Balázs Gróf
41 Stupid Robinson 3' Béla Ternovszky Exist Stúdió
42 Suspended Time 5' 20" -Veréb Bergeot Laurence Pannóniafilm Kft
43 Take Me if You Want me 7' 30" Ágnes (Ábel) Magyar Interarc Bt
44 Taste of Snow 3' 20" Szivi Török Vargadigitál
45 Tears Won't Stay Dry 6' 21" Líviusz Gyulai Pannóniafilm Kft
46 The Bragging Hedgehog 5' Zsolt Richly Kecskemétfilm Kft
47 The Carioteer 4' 46" Zsófia Péterffy Pannóniafilm Kft
48 The Fox and the Raven 9' 40 Ferenc Cakó C.A.K.Ó. Stúdió
49 The Man who Eats Himself 4' 35" Balázs Pál
50 The telling Stone 8' 30" Mária Horváth Kecskemétfilm Kft
51 The Yellow Bus 9' 20" Szabolcs Pálfi MIE
52 Things in the Suitcase 6' Kata Hadházi
53 Time sights 10' István Orosz Pannóniafilm Kft
54 Transit 12' 49" Ábel Kónya
55 Wasps, Geese, Pear-tree 7' 50" László Csáki Duna Műhely
56 What does the Karma Want Today? 5' 10" Zoltán Fritz Art7 Művészeti Stúdió
57 Zzaj 2' 29" Márton Hegedűs Myfilm Kft
 

Commercial

 
1 Actival Kid Max 20" Antonin Krizsanics Melon FX Kft.
2 Danonino - Eggman 20 Lajos Csákovics CS.E.L. Bt.
3 Danonino - Memory Pics 15" Lajos Csákovics CS.E.L. Bt.
4 Danonino - The Magician 30" Lajos Csákovics CS.E.L. Bt.
5 Indian 20" Petrova Albena Cinemon Kft
6 Master Crock 3X20" Péter Tenkei Gyula, Nagy Exist Stúdió / Post edition
7 MATÁV 3X 30" Zoltán Lehotay Melon Fx Kft
8 Student Summit 30" Zsolt Baumgartner Exist Stúdió
9 The Caveman Goes to the Mammut 20" Béla Ternovszky Saint Stúdió
10 The Family and the Picnic 20" Béla Ternovszky CS.E.L. Bt.
11 The Family and the Wild-Wild West 20" Béla Ternovszky Animart bt
12 The Family in the Fridge 20" Béla Ternovszky CS.E.L. Bt.
13 Yippi Firemen 30" Bea Kis-Kéry Cinemon Kft
14 Yippi Mermaid 30" Bea Kis-Kéry Tibor, Henádi Cinemon Kft
 

Signal, Credits

 
1 8 Days around the World 4' 30 Miklós Weigert CO'MICK'S Animation
2 Bestseller - Balázs Lévai 30" Miklós Weigert CO'MICK'S Animation
3 Beware VIVA! 3X12" Géza Tóth M. Kedd Kft.
4 Music fans 3X 12 Géza Tóth M. Kedd Kft.
5 The Signal Film of 6th KAFF 30" Jama Antal Farkas Kecskemétfilm Kft.
6 United Channels 3X12 Géza Tóth M. Kedd Kft.
 

TV Series

 
1 100 Years ago 5'30" Péter Szoboszlay Kecskemétfilm Kft.
2 100 Years ago 5' 30" Péter Szoboszlay Kecskemétfilm Kft.
3 B'Kirk / Milk 10' Antonin Krizsanics Nagual Pictures
4 Cat Tales 12" Béla Ternovszky Exist Stúdió
5 Fancy Ball 2X3' Mihály... Herényi Edit, Hernádi Cinemon Kft
6 Hungarian Folk Tales 8' Lajos Nagy Kecskemétfilm Kft.
7 Hungarian Folktales 8' Mária Horváth Kecskemétfilm Kft.
8 Marcsello 2X1' Márton Hegedűs Exist Stúdió
9 Mézga Comp Int 1 9' Béla Ternovszky Exist Stúdió
10 The Tragedy of Man 5. Part Demoncracy 14' 30" Marcell Jankovics Pannóniafilm Kft
11 Wildely Travelled Little Mouse 7' Zoltán Varga Szilágyi Lajos, Nagy Kecskemétfilm Kft.
 

Feature films

 
1 Black Mor's Island 85' Laguionie Jean-Francois La Fabrique
2 Corto Maltese 93' Morelli Pascal Best Hollywood
3 Duck Ugly 62' 03" Taylor Deane Digital Animation Media
4 Fimfarum 98 Pospisilova Vlasta Klimt, Aurel Kratky Film Praha
5 Jungle Kid 93' Al-Zadi Thamir Dana-Hidivox Stúdió
6 Raining Cats and Frogs 90' Girerd Jacques-Remy Best-Hollywood
7 The Discrict 85' Áron Gauder Lichthof Kft.
 

TV Special

 
1
2 Bosom Pals - Joan's Birthday 23' 53" Gibbons Ginger Tiger Aspect Production
3 Catfish Blues 30' Caussin Hoel Les Films de Arlequin
4 Maria's Little Donkey 24' 49" Bruhn Mathias Trickstudio Lutterbeck
5 Merlin against Santa Claus 28' 52" Ellissalde Serge Les Films de Arlequin
6 Rusty the Knight 28' 19" Kremer Dietmar JEP Animation
7 Shells 28' 34" Balej Jan Hafan Film
8 Sun Horse 28' Prunes Jean-Jacques Les Films de Arlequin
9 Tabaluga&Leo 70' Evans David Yoram Gross EM TV
10 The Dreambird 26' Heidseck Henri La Fabrique
11 The Final Solution 24' 44" Mulloy Phil Studio Film Bilder
12 The Moneybox Angel 26' Bourget Emile La Fabrique

printer friendly version

Back to year selection (HTML)About the Festival history