Searching for films:

Category:
Title of Film:
Director:
Production Company:
Year of Production:
Country:
Technique:
Adam Elliot: Uncle
Albena Petrova: Who Does this Kid Take After?
Alexandra Gasztowtt, Tristan Hocquet, Claire Michaud: Frigo
Anais Thomassian, Celine Boivin: Parque
Andrej Kolencík: Black Box
Andrey Kuznetsov: How The Serpent Was Tricked
Andrey Sokolov: The Heart of The Beast
Ann Shenfield: Episodes In Disbelief
Annemarie Szeleczky: Collage Kinetics
Artan Maku: Modern Time
Atlan Oury, Berland Thibaut, Ferrié Damien: Overtime
B. Nagy Ervin: Borders
Bajusz Orsolya, Werner Zsuzsa: Flag
Balázs Zoltán: Scissor Factory
Bánóczki Tibor: Milk Teeth
Bárdos Attila, Horváth-Molnár Panna: Sound Trans
Benjamin Barois, Guillaume Glachant: Scotch
Blaise Louis, Lageche Thomas, Roger Bastien: Ego
Bretislav Pojar: Fimfárum 2 - Hüvelyk Matyi
Bretislav Pojar: The Apple Maiden
Cakó Ferenc: Letters
Cakó Ferenc: Hey S.O.S.
Cakó Ferenc, Szabó Gábor: Completa - Weekday Morning
Cakó Ferenc, Szabó Gábor: Completa - While at Work
Chen Ming: The Legend of the Shangri
Choi Hyung-myung: Walking in the Rainy Day
Christian Volckman: Renaissance
Christiane Lang: Quio: So Dazed
Christopher Brejon, Bertrand Desurmont, Thomas Pouwels: Caila
Clement Bolla, Laurent Gillot, Aurélia Vernhess: Zoudov
Clint Cure: The Lecture
Comley Tony: Abigel
Constantina Mihaila: The Rain
Corentin Laplatte, Jerome Dernoncourt, Samuel Deroubaix: Once Upon a Time
Courbis-Poncet Vincent, Despret Rémi, Solon Jean-David: Silhouett
Cozma Péter: Insomnia
Csáki László, Pálfi Szabolcs: Tea, Sport, Stone, Hubertus
Csekk István: MixUp
Cyrille Drevon, Nelly Durieux, Amel El Kamel: The Sand Merchand
Damien Bapst, Dan Créteur, Simon Cuisnier: Wanted
Daniel Agpag: Paper City Architects
Daniel Nocke: No Room for Gerold
Dargay Attila: Carry On, Engine
Dargay Attila: Mattie the Gooseboy
Dargay Attila: Vuk
Dargay Attila: The Three Hares
Dargay Attila: Variations on a Dragon
Dargay Attila:
Dargay Attila: Carry On, Engine
Dargay Attila: Feed Back
Dargay Attila: Knight Pazman
Dargay Attila:
Dargay Attila:
Dargay Attila: Variations on a Dragon
Dave Jones-Transience: Dust Echoes 2 - The Mimis
David Ehrlich: Precious Metal
David Ehrlich: Fantasies: Animation of Vermont Schoolchildren
David Ehrlich: Dissipative Dialogues
David Ehrlich: Precious Metal Variations
David Ehrlich: Point
David Ehrlich: Dissipative Fantasies
David Ehrlich: Pixel
David Ehrlich: Dryads
David Ehrlich: A Child's Dream
David Ehrlich: Dance of Nature
David Ehrlich: Etude
David Ehrlich: Interstitial Wavescapes
David Ehrlich: Robot Rerun
David Ehrlich: ASIFA Variations
David Ehrlich: Radiant Flux
David Ehrlich: Current Events
Denis Gaelle: City Paradise
Dennis Tupicoff: The Darra Dogs
Dévényi Diana: Night Romance
Dik Jarman: Dad’s Clock
Ducki Tomek: Snail Story
Ducki Tomek: Life Line
Dusan Kastelic: Perk
Égerházi Attila: Ice World
Elena Chernova: Clever Daughter
Elena Chernova: I Won't Tell
Emeline Bafoin, Erik Le Dieu de Ville, Tristan Michel, Vincent Techer: The Little Red ridding Hood
Emmanuel Gorinstein: Skyland - A Dawn of a New Day - Part 2
Erdei Csilla: Killer Carrot
Fábián Zsolt: AXN
Farkas Antal jama: Signal of 7th KAFF
Felméri Cacília: Death of the Lambs
Felméri Cecília: One Minutes
Felméri Cecília: Filmtett Duna Workshop - Camp Signal
Foky Otto: La Desodora
Franci Slak, Milos Radosavljevic: Crossroads 2.
Francois-Xavier Goby, Edouard Journet, Matthieu Landour: In your arms
Frantiąek Juriąič: The Wise Little Pig
Fritz Zoltán: Jock and the Magic Bean
Föld Péter: News
Föld Péter: Bean Soup
Föld Péter: You 're a woman, just a woman!
Gaál Fruzsi, Szabó Henriett: The Mouse and the Cheese
Gaál Fruzsina, Taskovics Éva: Game Over the Game
Gacs Réka: Yarn...good light is essential
Gál Éva Angelina, Kovács Márton, Herman Árpád: Cycle
Gav Stevenson: Drained
Geller Szabolcs: Enternet - Christmas
Gémes József: Parade
Gémes József: Friend Hedgehog
Gémes József: Concertissimo
Gere Zsolt: Ethernal Waltz
Ginger Gibbons: Angellina Ballerina: Angellina Sets Sail
Gingl Zoltán: Migration of the Hungarians
Glaser Kati: Kukk!
Glaser Kati, Szederkényi Bella: Toothbrush
Grega Mastnak: The Beezes - Poets
Grégory Jennings, Maelys Faget, Kevin Franczuk: 8848
Grimshaw Michael: One D
Groó Diana: Wild Imagination - the Garden of The Magician
Gulyás Buda: Chio Mouse
Gyulai Líviusz: The Memoires of Captain de Ronch
Gyulai Líviusz: Delfinia, My World
Gyulai Líviusz: New Tenants
Gyulai Líviusz: Bad Eggs
Gyulai Líviusz: The Adventures of Tinti
Gyulai Líviusz: Jonah
Gyulai Líviusz: Spun
Gyulai Líviusz: Sindbad Bon Voyage!
Gyulai Líviusz: My Small Town
Gyulai Líviusz: Tears Won't Stay Dry
Gyulai Líviusz: My Small Town
Hayao Miyazaki: Howl's Moving Castle
Hegedűs 2 László: Reprise
Hegedűs 2 László: Mozzzart
Hegyi Magdolna: AU!
Heiki Ernits, Janno Poldma: Lotte from Gadgetville
Héjja János: Memory of the Future
Henri Heidseck: Wang and the Dragon
Herczeg Attila: Unicum Next - The Bottle's Journey
Herman Árpád, Szabó András, Szabó Dorottya, Nagy Márton: Zzz!
Higyisán Eszter: The Living Doll
Hilary Audus: Pumpkin Moon
Horváth Mária: Hungarian Folk Tales - How I Passed My Childhood
Horváth Mária: Hungarian Folk Tales - The Lilltel Swineherd
Horváth Mária: Story of the Girl in the Blue Dress
Horváth Mária: Cerceruska
Horváth Mária: Paul the Lily of the Valley
Horváth Mária - Gyapai Tamás: The Hare and the Hedgehog
Hung Lin: The Flight
Huszár Dániel: Who do you love more Mummy or Daddy?
Idan Vardi, Assaf Benharroch: Every Day
Igor Lazin: 1 Day Off
Igor Lazin: The Dog and The Bunny
Igor Lazin: Domestos Rimblock
Igor Lazin: Maddog - The bus
Igor Lazin: Elek Mekk - Go-to Guy
Igor Lazin: Elek Mekk - Single Ply
Igor Lazin: Sportszelet Duomax
Igor Veyshtagin: Lorange, Muffin&Dartanjang
Isabel Peppard: Gloomy Valentine
Ivana Sebestova: Lionardo Mio
Ivana Zajacova, Jozef Mital: Nazdravicko
Jan Karpas: The Three Pals
Jankovics Marcell: The Tragedy of Man Part 7 - Not a Yod!
Jankovics Marcell: New Year' Eve Legend
Jankovics Marcell: Sisyphus
Jankovics Marcell: Fight
Jankovics Marcell - Haui József: Dance first, Feast later
Jankovics Marcell - Lisziák Elek: The Fox Asking for Shelter
Jankovics Marcell - Lisziák Elek: Only Donkeys Don't Eat the Spoon
Jannik Hastrup: Little Big Mouse
Jaroslav Pogran: The Blow Man, The Strong Man and the Deer-man
Jászai Viktor: Half Past Nine
Jean Constantial, Nicolas Laverdure, Lucas Vigroux: The Walk of the No Name
Jerzy Kucia: Return
Jerzy Kucia: The Circle
Jerzy Kucia: Reflections
Jerzy Kucia: The Spring
Jerzy Kucia: Parade
Jerzy Kucia: Tuning Instruments
Jiri Trnka: Grandpa Planted a Beet
Jiri Trnka: The Devil's Mill
Jonathan Nix: Hello
Jorgen Lerdam, Anders Sorensen: Pettson's promise
Joris Bacquet, BastienDubois, Simon Moreau: AH
Juraj Kubinec: Woolf
Justine Codron, Axelle De Coomann, Julien Bachelet: Quidam
Jürgen Egenolf: Lenny and Tweek
Jürgen Egenolf: Ritter Rost
Jürgen Egenolf: Albert ask…What is Life
Jürgen Egenolf: Badger' Parting Gifts
Kádár Róbert, Tarr Péter: Sightless
Káli Gergely: Moment
Kalmár István: Island of Angles
Kapitány Iván: Basf - Calendar of Folk Wisdoms
Karsai Attila-Tóth Pál: Campfilm
Katz Kata: Nuptials
Kihachiro KAWAMOTO: Hanaori - Breaking of brunches is forbidden
Kiss Iván: Fragments - 1956
Kitty Taylor: Charlie and Lola - How Many More Minutes Until Christmas?
Kovács Csaba: Looking Into Infinity
Kovásznai György: Double Portrait
Krizsanics Antonin: OTP - Cardy
Krizsanics Antonin: Moziverzum
Krizsanics Antonin: OTP - The Reign of the Cheque
Lachlan Dean: Fluid
Lallament Simon, Fatien Grégory, Vanden Broecke David: GoodBye Canine
Lanczinger Mátyás: Snickers
Lanczinger Mátyás: Hilda in the Bath
Lanczinger Mátyás, Molnár Tünde: Owli and Dawie
Lehotay Zoltán: Clever Decision
Li Zhiyong: A Rabbit from Shaolin Temple and A Dog from Wudang Mountain
Loic Anquetil, Mathieu Samuel, Xavier Zahra: Week end in the forest
Lőrincz Áron: Nosferatu
Lotta Gleffenblad, Uzi Gleffenblad: Among the Thorns
Luc Vinciguerra: Zombie Hotel
Lucas Anthony: The Mysterious Geographic
M.Tóth Géza: Sequence from a Bartók adaptation
M.Tóth Géza: Maestro
M.Tóth Géza: Selection - Hungarian Music Channel Ids
M.Tóth Géza: Icar
M.Tóth Géza: The Pied Piper of Hamelin
Macskássy Gyula: A Bit of Immortality
Macskássy Gyula: The Bar
Macskássy Kati: Our Holidays
Macskássy Kati: I Think Life's A Great Fun
Macskássy Kati: There Are Good Things and Bad Things Here
Macskássy Kati: Peasant decameron
Macskássy Kati: Gypsy land that never was
Macskássy Kati: There Are Good Things and Bad Things Here
Magyaróti Éva: Hanne
Marc-antoine Deleplanque, Marc Gutmann, Antoine Kinget: Biwa, Biwa
Marián Stano: The Fable About Nail
Marina Karpova and Igor Veishtagin: Shish
Marjan Mancek: Be
Martin Snopek: Pik and Nik
Mathieu Bessudo, Douglas Lassance, Jonatan Vuillemin: Sigg Jones
Mathieu Burri, Mathieu Floury, Nicolas Lambois: Conscious Lands
Matievics Éva: Well
Maximillien Decroix, Florent Esbelin, Francis Malary: Gwenn
Mélaine Climent, Elodie Fraysse, Emilie Frezet: The legend of the turning stone
Mendrei Miklós: Monkey Business
Mendrei Miklós, Ritter Ottó: Love Story
Mendrei Miklós, Ritter Ottó: Low Power
Michael Cusack: Gargoyle
Michael Hegner, Karsten Kiilerich: The Ugly Duckling and Me
Michael Hill: Norbert
Michael Ocelot, Benédicte Galup: Kirikou and the Wild Beasts
Michaela Copikova: Fat Fatal
Michaela Ostadalova: Monster
Mikhail Aldashin and Oleg Uzhinov: About Ivan the Fool
Miklós Árpád: Balcan Cake
Molnár Tünde: Orbit Mix II.
Molnár Tünde: Trickle Down
Moran Caouissin: Merlin against the ghost of Halloween
Müller Stephan-flint: Bow Tie Duty for Squareheads
Nádas Tibor: Kulcsár & his Pals - Bedtime Story
Nagy Lajos: Hungarian Folk Tales - The Water Fairy
Nagy Lajos: Hungarian Folk Tales - The Shepherd of Rabbits
Nagy Lajos: The Lamb With Golden Hair
Nagy Lajos: The Little Rooster and the Picket-Fence
Nagy László: Morph
Nagy László: Fig
Natalia Berezovaya: A Ram and a Goat
Natalia Berezovaya: Little Bear
Neil Goodridge: Pa
Nejc Saje: The Courtyard
Németh Viktor, Horváth Szilárd, Mezei Gábor: Goomi
Nepp József: Cats for Compromise
Neuberger Gizella: My Beloved My Beloved
Nich Park, Steve Box: allace and Gromit: The Curse of the Were Rabbit
Nowak Till: Delivery
Oleg Uzhinov: Zhiharka
Oliver Berry, Alexia Cui, Oliver Sipesaque, Samuel Chung-Hao Tung: A Carrion
Orosz István: Mind the Steps!
Pál Balázs: Five Headed Richard
Pál Gyöngyi: Evolution
Pálfi Zsolt, Quirin Ágnes: Fly-Fly
Pataki Gábor: Street Front
Patrick Krafft, Florian Mounie, Marion Nove Josserand: Story Ville
Paul Drissen: Air!
Paul Drissen: On Land, at Sea & in the Air
Paul Drissen: The Killing of an Egg
Paul Drissen: The Writer
Paul Drissen: Sunny Side Up
Paul Drissen: The End of the World in 4 Seasons
Paul Drissen: Uncles & Aunts-1
Paul Drissen: 3 Misses
Paul Drissen: The Boy who saw the Iceberg
Paul Drissen: 2D or not 2D - the Shortcut
Pessoa Regina: Tragic Story with Happy Ending
Peter Skala: G
Péterffy Zsófia: Medeia
Philippe Jullien: Ruzz and Ben
Philippe Leclerc: The Princess of the Sun
Phill Mulloy: The Christies
Pócs Judit, Rittgasser István: Gentle Threads
Polona Sepe, Vladimir Leben, Uros Gorican: Bravefarts – Love is in the Air
Qi Wei: Idol
Qi Wei: The Peach Blossom Fan
Quinn Joanna: Dreams and Desires-Family Ties
Ramesh Sharma/ CB Arun Kumar: The Wily Crane
Ramesh Sharma/ CB Arun Kumar: The Hare and the Tortoise
Ramesh Sharma/ CB Arun Kumar: The Mice and the Elephants
Reisenbrüchler Sándor: 1812
Reisenbüchler Sándor: Farewell Little Island
Rémi Chapotot, Damien Tounaire, Aurore Valery: Making of
Richly Zsolt: The Haughty Little Rooster
Richly Zsolt: In India
Rofusz Ferenc: Dog's Life
Rofusz Ferenc: The Fly
Rofusz Ferenc: The Fly
Sándor József: NazArt
Sarah Dor, Florent Seror, Julien Torres: Chili Bucket
Sarah Watt: Local Dive
Sarosácz Iván: Mr. Smith
Sas Tamás: SOS Love
Schibik József, Morvay Gábor: Nonsensical Nature Study - The Bear
Sejong Park: Birthday Boy
Simon Blan, Vivien Cabrol, Arnaud Valette: Sheeps
Southern Ladies Animation Group: It’s Like That
Spela Cadez: Mate to measure
Stephan Koval: Zlydni
Stephanie Brotchie, Chris Pahlow, Maia Tarrell: Fraught
Stu Gamble: Unicum Next - Henry The Playboy
Stu Gamble: Unicum Next - On a ship
Stu Gamble: Unicum Next - Inflagranti
Stu Gamble: Unicum - A Card Trick
Stu Gamble: Unicum - Mosquito
Suren Perera: Dust Echoes 2 - Brolga Song
Susan Kim: Mother Tongue
Susan Stamp: Cry From The Past
Szabó András: Mad World
Szabó András: Kickout
Szabó Henriett, Traub Viktória, Keszthelyi Mirella: Monomedia
Szabó Sípos Tamás: Homo Faber
Szabó Sipos Tamás: Struggling Youth
Szalay Zoltán: Ready! Steady! Money! - History of the Money I.
Szederkényi Bella: Orbit Mix I.
Szederkényi Bella: Trans
Szederkényi Bella: Balázs
Szilágyi Varga Zoltán: Court Record - In Memoriam Péter Mansfeld
Szilágyi Varga Zoltán, Nagy Lajos: The Widely Travelled Little Mouse - Rocking on a Train
Szoboszlay Eszter: Head Dwellers Part 1
Szoboszlay Péter: 100 Years Ago . I Can't Live Without You!
Szoboszlay Péter: 100 Years Ago - News, Sensations
Szoboszlay Péter: Hey, You!
Tadanari OKAMOTO: Okonjoruri - The Magic Ballad
Taiji YABUSHITA: Kuroi Kikori to Shiroi Kikori - The Black woodcutter and the White woodcutter
Tari Zsófia: Lyric's Epilogue
Ted Sieger: The Fourth King
Ternovszky Béla: Mézga - Episode 2
Ternovszky Béla: Modern Sports Coaching
The People's Republic of Animation: Carnivore Reflux
Thomas Fraser: The Boy Who Loved The Rain
Timothée Leboeuf, Noro Rakotomalala, Jocelyn Zeller: Melancholy
Tófalvi Tímea: The other side
Tomas Schats: Street Light
Tomas Schats: Tree
Tóth Balázs: Disconnect
Tóth Pál: Night Fishing
Tsvetkov Andrev: Black on White
Török Szilvia: The Sun, The Moon and The Cock
Török Szilvia: Koppány's First Year
Török Szilvia: Loneliness
Ulrich Gábor: Ssshottt!
Ulrich Gábor: Desdemona Break
Vaclav Svankmajer: The Torchbearer
Vadócz Péter: Shaking Life
Vadócz Péter: Colorful EU
Vajda Béla: Funeral
Vajda Béla: Moto Perepetuo
Van Schaaik Erik: Vent
Varga Miklós: Ready! Steady! Money! - History of the Money II.
Varga Zsolt Iván: Enternet - Work, Study, Play, Explore
Varga Zsolt Iván: Enternet
Vera Neubauer: The Last Cirkus
Viktor Kubal: The Marzipan Comedy
Vlastimil Herold: Porridge the Mouse Was Cooking
Walker Matthew: Astronauts
Weigert Miklós: Delicatesse
Weigert Miklós: Drum+Bass
Wolf-Armin Lange: Elvis and the man with the red coat
Wonhaz Annamária: Etude
Yuan Bo: The Stair to the Heaven

Támogatók / Sponsors